Terms and conditions

Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd

Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd is committed to the protection of the personal information of individuals. This privacy policy sets out the principles we will adopt in the management of personal information. This polcy is subject to the specific terms and conditions of any Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd product.

1. Compliance with privacy legislation

Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd is bound by, and will comply with, the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988 ("Act").

2. Collection of personal information

Personal information is generally defined as information or an opinion that can identify a person. The type of personal information that Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd may collect about you will depend upon the nature of your relationship with Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd.

We collect information from you directly and also from your use of our products and services.

3. Use and disclosure of personal information

In general, Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd's policy is that we will use or discolse personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time of collection. We may also use or discolose it for any other related purpose for which you would reasonably expect it to be used. Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd may also use your personal information to send marketing or promotional material to you, unless you advise us that you do not wish to receive it.

4. Katani Clothing Co. Pty Ltd does not generally disclose personal information to thrid parties expect: